Chauffeured transfers in Kozhikode · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kozhikode with the fare shown first
Kozhikode arranges pre-booked transfers in Kozhikode (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Kozhikode, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kozhikode requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kozhikode and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Kozhikode
INR 452.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Calicut International Airport → Kozikode Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kozhikode, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Calicut International Airport → Kozikode Airport2.7 km · 7 minINR 452.00from
- Kozikode Airport → Ferok17.1 km · 34 minINR 965.00from
- Calicut International Airport → Ferok17.7 km · 34 minINR 983.00from
- Kozikode Airport → Metromed International Cardiac Centre21.6 km · 35 minINR 1,103.00from
- Kozikode Airport → The Raviz Kadavu22 km · 36 minINR 1,118.00from
- Calicut International Airport → Metromed International Cardiac Centre22.2 km · 35 minINR 1,121.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calicut International Airport → Kozikode Airport | 2.7 km | 7 min | INR 452.00 | See details |
| Kozikode Airport → Ferok | 17.1 km | 34 min | INR 965.00 | See details |
| Calicut International Airport → Ferok | 17.7 km | 34 min | INR 983.00 | See details |
| Kozikode Airport → Metromed International Cardiac Centre | 21.6 km | 35 min | INR 1,103.00 | See details |
| Kozikode Airport → The Raviz Kadavu | 22 km | 36 min | INR 1,118.00 | See details |
| Calicut International Airport → Metromed International Cardiac Centre | 22.2 km | 35 min | INR 1,121.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kozhikode
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Calicut International Airport
from INR 452.00Airport
Kondotty, Karipur, Keralam
See prices and book →Kozikode Airport
from INR 452.00Airport
4XR2+673, Padinharathara, Karipur, Keralam 673647
See prices and book →Ferok
from INR 965.00Station
Feroke, Kozhikode, Keralam 673631
See prices and book →Kallayi
from INR 1,226.00Station
Edapally - Panvel Hwy, Near Kallai Railway Station, Kallai, Kozhikode, Keralam 673003
See prices and book →Kozhikode
from INR 1,418.00Station
Palayam, Kozhikode, Keralam 673001
See prices and book →KSRTC BusStand Kozhikode
from INR 1,337.00Station
7Q5J+MX5 Mavoor Road, near KSRTC Road, Polpaya Mana, Tazhekkod, Kozhikode, Keralam 673001
See prices and book →Vellayil
from INR 1,418.00Station
Gandhi Rd, Vellayil, Kozhikode, Keralam 673011
See prices and book →West Hill
from INR 1,538.00Station
West Hill, Kozhikode, Keralam 673005
See prices and book →Aster MIMS Hospital
from INR 1,379.00Hospital
Mini Bypass Rd, Govindapuram, Kozhikode, Keralam 673016
See prices and book →Baby Memorial Hospital
from INR 1,319.00Hospital
Indira Gandhi Rd, Arayidathupalam, Kozhikode, Keralam 673004
See prices and book →Comtrust Charitable Trust Eye Hospital
from INR 1,322.00Hospital
Mini Bypass Rd, Puthiyara, Kozhikode, Keralam 673004
See prices and book →Fathima Hospital
from INR 1,379.00Hospital
Fathima Hospital Building, Bank Rd, Near LIC Office, Kozhikode, Keralam 673001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kozhikode?
In Kozhikode and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kozhikode centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KozhikodeDrive with Kozhikode in Kozhikode
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kozhikode?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kozhikode?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kozhikode?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kozhikode, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car